?

Log in

 
 
20 September 2007 @ 10:49 pm
[Avatar/Beyblade/Buffy/Flight 29 Down/Phil of the Future/Roswell/Kenshin/TeenTitans/Spill Canvas] 85  
(12) Avatar: The Last Airbender (Season 3 Spoilers)
-->(4) Toph
-->(2) Gen.
-->(1) Sokka & Katara
-->(2) Katara
-->(3) Azula
(7) Beyblade
(8) Buffy the Vampire Slayer [Dawn/Spike] (1) Dawn/Spike/Buffy
(1) Flight 29 Down [Eric/Nathan]
(8) Phil of the Future [Phil/Keeley(4), Phil(3), Diffy's(1)]
(17) Roswell [Polar]
(4) Kenshin [Sano/Kaoru]
(17) Teen Titans [Robin/Raven(13), Raven(4)]
(10) The Spill Canvas [BAND]

Samples:

Samples Samples Samples


Rules
  1. DO NOT hotlink. If you take up my bandwith, I'll eat your soul. And ban you.
  2. DO comment. General comments and #'s of the one's you've snagged, if you please.
  3. DO credit. THIS IS A MUST. <lj user="rosweldrmr"> @ <lj user="rosweldrmr_icon">
  4. Textless icons are NOT bases.
  5. DO NOT alter these icons in anyway. If you would like a customized icon, comment and I will get back to you.


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
 
 
 
aha shake tapered jean girl kills me → weronikataperjeangirl on September 21st, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
Pretty icons!
Winter Ashby: Gilmore Girls // Lorelai & Roryrosweldrmr on September 21st, 2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
thanks ;)
Faith: sockstharensolo on September 21st, 2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
great stuff. Stole 35, 61, and 62, but loved them all.
Winter Ashby: SpongeBob // Sexyrosweldrmr on September 21st, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you liked them. :)
※ I BELIEVE IN SHERLOCK HOLMES ※: AIR Tv: Misuzualory_shannon on September 21st, 2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
Huzzah for RobRae bases! Snagged a few of those, will credit if used. :]
Winter Ashby: InuYasha // MiroKag // Reflectionsrosweldrmr on September 21st, 2007 09:29 pm (UTC)
They are not bases. Please do not alter them.

As you can see from my Rules

1. DO NOT hotlink. If you take up my bandwith, I'll eat your soul. And ban you.
2. DO comment. General comments and #'s of the one's you've snagged, if you please.
3. DO credit. THIS IS A MUST. rosweldrmr @ fandom_graphics
4. Textless icons are NOT bases.<.b>
5. DO NOT alter these icons in anyway. If you would like a customized icon, comment and I will get back to you.

If you are interested in a customized Icon, you can request one here.

Thank you!
※ I BELIEVE IN SHERLOCK HOLMES ※alory_shannon on September 21st, 2007 11:21 pm (UTC)
Oops, sorry. Guess I missed that--been kinda out of it lately. I won't use them then.
Spirena: Beyblade // My Fandom Crossdressesspiritualenergy on September 21st, 2007 08:29 pm (UTC)
HOLY CRAP. YOU MADE BEYBLADE ICONS. *STARES*

Oh, and I really like the ones with Spike & Dawn. They're all really sweet. And I'm guessing you're a fan of Raven and Robin, hm? ;) Nice job.
Winter Ashby: Bleach // Mod Souls // Winterrosweldrmr on September 21st, 2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I had a hankerin' for some UC. And yes, I do love Robin/Raven. Then are lovely together. And I was all... why NOT beyblade??? But you know, those were all for you. (Did you notice, though? No Kai? I couldn't get any good pics for him.)

And yay for Spike/Dawn. It's totally plausible in a post Buffy world!
「someone oughta open up a window 」: Gaara-Broke Kankysinging_monk on September 22nd, 2007 01:32 am (UTC)
Your Avatar icons are nice and crisp. =)

I'm dying to know, where'd you get the screencaps from, though?
Winter Ashby: AtlA // Jet // Not a chance in Hellrosweldrmr on September 23rd, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
You can check my Resources page for all that information. ;)
earths_furyearths_fury on September 22nd, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
What purty icons *.* I'm taking the Teen Titans and will credit when use.
Winter Ashby: Samurai Champloo // JinMugFuu // Bonzairosweldrmr on September 23rd, 2007 07:38 pm (UTC)
So glad! :)
(Deleted comment)
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on October 2nd, 2007 10:34 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it.
Miss Allieikeepdreaminofu on October 4th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
Awesome TSC Icons<3 Not taking any though.
I got #85 as a shirt, along with #82.
Seeing them live is AMAZING.

Random.
Winter Ashby: Shaun of the Dead // King of the Zombiesrosweldrmr on October 4th, 2007 11:04 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen them yet... but I will... hopefully
namidayumenamidayume on March 4th, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
taking 69
SilverWick: ckshades~~~azuredflameprncssflutterby on April 12th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
Snagged all your Spike & Dawn icons and the Polar ones too. I'm really loving all of your Polar icons I finding right now.

Credit will go to you of course. Again thanks soooo much for sharing.
Winter Ashby: Roswell // Polar // Just Let Me Gorosweldrmr on June 25th, 2008 12:15 pm (UTC)
ALWAYS glad to share in a little polar love :)

Please enjoy!
SilverWick: Michael/Liz--crashdown--roswell02~~~roswprncssflutterby on June 25th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC)
Ohh YAY!!! *quickly adds at some to my userpics*

You did see I snagged some other polar ones from a few different posts right?? Gosh thank you soooooooo much for sharing these!!! They're sooooo pretty! *smishes*

*dances around the room*
Winter Ashby: Other // Screw Canonrosweldrmr on June 25th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like...

I'm writing 2 polar fics at the moment, so if you're interested in that check out my FF.net profile.

I also make polar vids and do all'round polar things. ;)
SilverWick: Michael/Liz-overshoulder--roswell1x05_04prncssflutterby on June 25th, 2008 08:08 pm (UTC)
*scampers around and heads to FF.net* Hey I might have read these I don't remember *checks them out anyway*.

Ohhh vids are neat... I haven't gone looking for Polar vids yet...

I only within the last 6 or 7 months gotten into Polar. Though I remember watch the series during original airings and thinking that they should be together. But that was before I was introduced to Fanfiction. Upon reviewing season 1 last winter I went in search of any Polar fic I could find. *smishes*
Winter Ashby: Roswell // Group // BDHrosweldrmr on June 26th, 2008 11:45 am (UTC)
Yeah, I remember the good days.

I should re-watch it.
Mandymonkeybear242 on June 24th, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
Snagged 29, 32 and 33. Will credit! Thanks mucho for sharing.
Winter Ashby: Other // Fangirl Moderosweldrmr on June 25th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like Phil.

Please enjoy!! :)
arlynne on March 20th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
I'm taking number 23 for my MSN icon if that's alright! :)