?

Log in

 
 
25 July 2007 @ 09:20 pm
[Harry Potter/Danny Phantom/DBZ/Naruto/Kenshin/Bleach] 31 DeviantArt  
Samples Samples Samples
  • 8 Snape/Lily [Harry Potter]
  • 2 Harry/Luna [Harry Potter]
  • 1 Draco [Harry Potter]
  • 1 Albus Severus [Harry Potter]
  • 1 Danny Phantom
  • 1 Vegeta/Bulma [DBZ]
  • 4 Various/Sakura [Naruto]
  • 9 Sakura [Naruto]
  • 1 Neji [Naruto]
  • 1 Hyuuga Hanabi [Naruto]
  • 1 Sanosuke [Kenshin]
  • 1 Hisagi [Bleach]
rulesjoinwatchresourcesaffiliatesrequests
Rules:
  1. DO NOT hotlink. If you take up my bandwith, I'll eat your soul. And ban you.
  2. DO comment. General comments and #'s of the one's you've snagged, if you please.
  3. DO credit. THIS IS A MUST. <lj user="rosweldrmr"> @ <lj user="rosweldrmr_icon">
  4. Textless icons are NOT bases.
  5. DO NOT alter these icons in anyway. If you would like a customized icon, comment and I will get back to you.

There are all fanarts from DeviantArt (or a DeviantArtist's other site). I haven't altered these pictures, just cropped them. All the credit goes to the original artists. Link for each art work can be found by clicking on the icon.

HARRY POTTER
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12
**Just so everyone knows, #1 & #2 do NOT fit LJ standards. But I can't compress them anymore, or I will lose all the image quality. I'm still going to leave them up, because they are pretty, but they can't be used for LJ. So sorry.
#11 is Albus Severus (that sexy beast)


DANNY PHANTOM & DRAGONBALL Z
13 14


NARUTO
15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29
#21-26 from Amaretti

KENSHIN & BLEACH
30 31

rulesjoinwatchresourcesaffiliatesrequests
 
 
 
bomb dot com: harry potter : young!harry&ron SO CUTEglass_houses on July 26th, 2007 01:18 pm (UTC)
omg, 1, 3 and 5 make me want to cry! So beautiful!
Winter Ashby: Naruto // TonTon/Gamatatsu // OTProsweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC)
that's exactly how I felt when I saw the fanarts.
bluejeanbaby on July 26th, 2007 01:23 pm (UTC)
taking three and 5.
Winter Ashby: Harry Potter // Snape/Lily // Shaggingrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 01:27 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you like. Enjoy the snape/lily goodness!!!
(no subject) - broken_birdie on July 27th, 2007 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 01:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ichi_chan0326 on July 28th, 2007 05:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on July 28th, 2007 02:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Helium Ravenseverity_softly on July 26th, 2007 01:35 pm (UTC)
I'll probably snag 1, 2 and 4 when I get home. I know 4 is perselus', but who are the other artists (so that we can properly credit them as well)?
Winter Ashby: Cinderella // Luciferrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 01:44 pm (UTC)
All the art is linked by the coding of their numbers. There were just too many to put them as notes under the icons.

Everything came from deviantart.com, so all the links take you there. If you find any broken or incorrect links, just let me know.
(no subject) - severity_softly on July 26th, 2007 01:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ex_ultrareal547 on July 26th, 2007 01:57 pm (UTC)
I do have 007 on my laptop, but I took the icon anyways. :)
Winter Ashby: The Crow // Eric Dravenrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 02:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah, snapesnogger has great style.
(no subject) - ex_ultrareal547 on July 26th, 2007 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
SirenPrincess: Snape Writingsirenprincess on July 26th, 2007 04:32 pm (UTC)
I'm taking 1-5. I LOVE the Lily/Sev icons! I've been looking for something like these and have actually had difficulty finding them. Thank you sooooo much.
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
It was my pleasure. I often make icons out of necessity. I ALSO wanted some Snape/Lily icons, and thus - I made some. But all the credit goes to the original artists.
hagathachristiehagathachristie on July 26th, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
I'm snagging 1, 3 & 7. Great work! Thanks so much!
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 09:58 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you liked them! The artwork was just so great. I couldn't NOT make some icons!
~ Monique ~: PeterWendymonique_27 on July 26th, 2007 05:09 pm (UTC)
Snagging most of the Sakura, the Vegeta/Bulma, and I'm debating on Hisagi, but he's probably coming too. *>.<*

Very nicely done! :)
Winter Ashby: Naruto // Sakura // Sexy Nurserosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
Nice to see a fellow Sakura fan! With her impending fight in shippuden, I just had to make her some icons.
ayumidahayumidah on July 26th, 2007 05:44 pm (UTC)
OMG Lily/Snape AND Harry/Luna, two of my favorite HP ships!

Is this an error though?

You have the icon list as
(1) Draco [Harry Potter]
(1) Albus Severus [Harry Potter]

But in the actual icons, AS comes first, then Draco.
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
Those are my fav ships as well, obviously.

And (1) means there are only 1 of that type.

Draco is actually #12 and Albus Severus is #11

Sorry about the confusion! :)
(no subject) - ayumidah on July 26th, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
damedbxdamedbx on July 26th, 2007 05:51 pm (UTC)
oh, wow! you have lovely lovely icons!! XD snagging and will credit! I am so behind on Naturo, it's not funny.

XD

Winter Ashby: Naruto // Sakura // Your Downfallrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
Oh, well, you must catch up.

Sakura's fight is beginning. /fangirl squeal/ I'm so excited!
(no subject) - damedbx on July 27th, 2007 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 11:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - damedbx on July 27th, 2007 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
_acerbitas_ on July 26th, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
These are all great icons! ^^ Totally stealing 7. *__*
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
Ah yes, snapesnogger is fantastic! I love all her work!
Jimmy the Gothic Eggpsychodeathwish on July 26th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
The Draco one is made of kick ass. Will be snagging and crediting.
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you liked it. The artist is my absolute favorite DA artist. Yamiza is made of win, pure win! check out the rest of her gallery. She has such a interesting sytle.
(no subject) - psychodeathwish on July 26th, 2007 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
Yes, I agree. The artwork just grabbed me. It's beautiful.
Awesome- compared to bullshit.ane_s_thesia on July 26th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
Could you link me to wherever #27 was taken from? I wanna see the whole pic! =D
Winter Ashby: Naruto // Anti-SasuSaku // No More Wordsrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
all the links are the numbers of the icons. Just click 027 and it will take you to Amaretti's DA page! I love her version of older!Sakura.
(no subject) - ane_s_thesia on July 27th, 2007 02:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 11:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ziri Ookamiotoko: Cat hatwolfieziri on July 26th, 2007 11:04 pm (UTC)
These icons totally make me squee inside like a little fangirl. XD The Snape/Lily icons are so much love, and I love the collection of Sakura icons. Snitching a lot, will credit when using! :3
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 26th, 2007 11:42 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you liked them, I see we like a lot of the same things. Yay for internet fandom pals!
(no subject) - wolfieziri on July 27th, 2007 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 12:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Quirkygrlmshepnj on July 26th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
Hi new to the HP fandom and feeling the Snape/Lily love. I love these but #4 is especially amazing. I love the attention to detail and expressions - dreamy, peaceful, comforting. Oh, and sexy! Beautiful.
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 12:51 am (UTC)
Well, I just cropped and shrank, the artist really did all the work.

You should tell her you love it. I'm sure she would appreciate it!
casper_lilycasper_lily on July 27th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
These are lovely! Taking a couple. Will credit when used. Thanks!
Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
Glad you liked them. :)
Helium Raven: HP epilogue McDonaldsseverity_softly on July 27th, 2007 01:21 am (UTC)
fyi, #2 is too large for LJ
Helium Ravenseverity_softly on July 27th, 2007 01:25 am (UTC)
as is #1
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 11:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jackie Lamagnifique: by phuck all this timetju_tju_tju_tju on July 27th, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
PRETTY! ^_^ Love them. Snagging a few.
Winter Ashby: Harry Potter // OBHWF // No Thanksrosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 11:27 am (UTC)
Glad to hear it! Enjoy.
(Deleted comment)
Winter Ashby: Harry Potter // Neville // Badassrosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 11:27 am (UTC)
Yes, Huzzah indeed. Thank you canon.
Kiwichi: AA-Pinkkiwichi722 on July 27th, 2007 08:46 am (UTC)
snagged 25~26 ^^

Winter Ashbyrosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 11:28 am (UTC)
Yay. I'm glad the Sakura ones are liked. Ameratti has such beautiful colors.
(no subject) - kiwichi722 on July 27th, 2007 11:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 12:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
reihlareihla on July 27th, 2007 02:43 pm (UTC)
Brilliant! I had to snag #3. :D Might be unable to resist #s 9 & 11 as well... ;)
Winter Ashby: Harry Potter // Ravenclaw // <Geek>rosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you liked them.

I'm partial to 11, myself.

Albus Severus is gloriously devious as a slytherin
guerabella: fallenprince-spikesbintguerabella on July 27th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
These are lovely. I'm saving 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, and 8 and will be sure to give credit.
Winter Ashby: Harry Potter // Snape/Lily // Shaggingrosweldrmr on July 27th, 2007 08:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. I'm really glad that you like them. ;)
t0mb0y on July 28th, 2007 09:21 pm (UTC)
Wow!
I absolutely LOVE 1-8! Don't worry, I will definitely credit!
Winter Ashby: Harry Potter // Cedric // Brainsrosweldrmr on July 29th, 2007 02:14 pm (UTC)
Re: Wow!
I'm glad you like them. ;)
spikesminx on July 31st, 2007 12:07 pm (UTC)
Snagging 1-5. They're PRETTY! Will credit.
Winter Ashby: Harry Potter // Snape/Lily // Shaggingrosweldrmr on July 31st, 2007 01:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks. Glad you liked them. ;)
(no subject) - spikesminx on August 1st, 2007 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rosweldrmr on August 1st, 2007 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
galleth: friendgalleth on July 31st, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
#1 and #3 are awesome! I'm taking those, and will credit :)
Thanks!
Winter Ashby: Harry Potter // Snape/Lily // Shaggingrosweldrmr on August 1st, 2007 11:27 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad you like them.